Menu
Call
No Avoya Fees on Cruises or Tours. Click Here!
10-Night Greenland/iceland Cruise
Departs Reykjavik, Iceland
Sailing Jul 14 - 24, 2026
Oceania Cruises - Insignia
Prices from
$4,499

10-Night Greenland/Iceland Cruise

Oceania Cruises - Insignia
Unlock Avoya Member pricing for free to see if you qualify for special deals.

Inside

From
$4,499
50% Off List
List Price
$8,998

Oceanview

From
$4,799
50% Off List
List Price
$9,598

Balcony

From
$7,799
50% Off List
List Price
$15,598

Suite

From
$15,749
50% Off List
List Price
$31,498

Deals on this Cruise

  • Avoya's Exclusive Deals with Oceania Cruises!
  • Oceania Ambassadors – $200 Future Cruise Credit when you Refer Friends!
  • Welcome Home Program – Save 10% After Returning from your 1st Cruise!
  • Onboard Savings Offer – Save up to 15% PLUS Reduced Deposits as low as $250!
  • Club Member Past Guest Benefits – Up to $1,250 Free Onboard Credit, Member-Only Offers PLUS More!
Call
1-888-447-8459
to be connected with a travel professional today!

Cruise Itinerary

Departs Reykjavik, Iceland
Sailing Jul 14 - 24, 2026
Day 1
Jul 14
Reykjavík
Iceland
Departs 9:00PM
Day 2
Jul 15
Grundarfjörður
Iceland
Arrives 8:00AM  |  Departs 6:00PM
Day 3
Jul 16
íSafjörður
Iceland
Arrives 7:00AM  |  Departs 5:00PM
Day 4
Jul 17
Akureyri
Iceland
Arrives 7:00AM  |  Departs 5:00PM
Day 5
Jul 18
Seyðisfjörður
Iceland
Arrives 9:00AM  |  Departs 7:00PM
Day 6
Jul 19
Djúpivogur
Iceland
Arrives 7:00AM  |  Departs 4:00PM
Day 7
Jul 20
Tórshavn
Faroe Islands, Denmark
Arrives 11:00AM
Day 8
Jul 21
Tórshavn
Faroe Islands, Denmark
Departs 10:00PM
Day 9
Jul 22
At Sea
Day 10
Jul 23
Heimaey
Westmann Islands, Iceland
Arrives 8:00AM  |  Departs 7:00PM
Day 11
Jul 24
Reykjavík
Iceland
Arrives 8:00AM
4.3 (171)
* All reviews are by verified customers that have traveled by booking through a travel agent in the Avoya Network

customers say

Oceania Insignia receives high marks for its attentive service, excellent food, and intimate ship atmosphere. Many guests praise the professionalism of the staff and the quality of the cuisine, especially in specialty restaurants. However, recurring criticisms include small cabin and bathroom sizes, repetitive menus, mixed experiences with excursions, and limited entertainment options. Some guests feel the ship is showing its age and that recent changes have led to a decline in value and overall experience. The ship is best suited for mature travelers seeking a relaxed, refined cruise rather than a party atmosphere.